clonal hematopoiesis of indeterminate potential

Arabic translation: تكوّن الدم النسيلي غير معروف الخطورة

English term or phrase:clonal hematopoiesis of indeterminate potential
Arabic translation:تكوّن الدم النسيلي غير معروف الخطورة
Entered by: Ayman Massoud

20:19 Feb 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: clonal hematopoiesis of indeterminate potential
They have learned that a bizarre accumulation of mutated stem cells in bone marrow increases a person’s risk of dying within a decade, usually from a heart attack or stroke, by 40 or 50 percent. They named the condition with medical jargon: clonal hematopoiesis of indeterminate potential.
Ayman Massoud
Egypt
تكوّن الدم النسيلي غير معروف الخطورة
Explanation:
تكوّن الدم النسيلي غير معروف الخطورة
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تكوّن الدم النسيلي غير معروف الخطورة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4تكون دم نسلي مبهم الخطورة
Mohamed Hosni
4تكوين / انتاج دم نسيلي ذي أخطار كامنة غير محددة
Moodi
3تكوين الدم النسيلي غير محدد الجهد
Nema Alaraby
2تكون الدم النسيلي ذو الإمكانيات / الاحتمالات غير المحددة
mona elshazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
تكون الدم النسيلي ذو الإمكانيات / الاحتمالات غير المحددة


Explanation:
تكون الدم النسيلي ذو الإمكانيات / الاحتمالات غير المحددة


    Reference: http://https://www.scientificamerican.com/arabic/articles/ne...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تكوين الدم النسيلي غير محدد الجهد


Explanation:
Check the link I added (for potential in this context)


    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/medical_health_care/2253170-evoked_potential.html?keyword_kudoz=potential
Nema Alaraby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تكوّن الدم النسيلي غير معروف الخطورة


Explanation:
تكوّن الدم النسيلي غير معروف الخطورة

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nema Alaraby: Good one!
3 days 21 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تكوين / انتاج دم نسيلي ذي أخطار كامنة غير محددة


Explanation:
تكوين / انتاج الدم النسيلي ذي الأخطار الكامنة غير المحددة

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 1

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تكون دم نسلي مبهم الخطورة


Explanation:
أو تكون دم نسلي بخطورة مبهمة
Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-02-04 12:58:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو تكون دم نسلي بعواقب مبهمة الخطورة
Happy translation.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic