KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Dentistry

prosthetic product

Arabic translation: تركيبيات تعويضية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prosthetic product
Arabic translation:تركيبيات تعويضية
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

14:42 Nov 5, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: prosthetic product
Please help me with this term
Omair Eladawy
Kuwait
تركيبيات تعويضية
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تركيبيات تعويضية
Nadia Ayoub
5أطراف / أعضاء صناعيةmai mohamed
5منتج تركيبي/صناعي
Lina SM
4 +1أعضاء صناعية
Najwa Al-Nabulsi
4منتج تعوض عن عضو مفقود
Mohsin Alabdali
4منتجات التعويضات التجميليةMoodi
4جھازلتعويضی للفكsamargawad


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منتج تعوض عن عضو مفقود


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جھازلتعويضی للفك


Explanation:
جهاز التعويضات الفكية الوجهية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-11-05 14:59:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the typing mistake
جهاز تعويضی للفك

samargawad
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منتجات التعويضات التجميلية


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تركيبيات تعويضية


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
1 day14 mins
  -> Thanks again Aymene :)

agree  Mustafa Hegazy
782 days
  -> Many thanks Mustafa :)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أعضاء صناعية


Explanation:
Artificial body part

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2008-11-06 09:29:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بما أنها تخص طبابة الاسنان يفضل استخدام تعبير : تعويضات صناعية

Najwa Al-Nabulsi
Syria
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
10 hrs

3 days18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أطراف / أعضاء صناعية


Explanation:
تعمل كبديل عن اى طرف تم بتره كرجل أو يد

mai mohamed
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

55 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منتج تركيبي/صناعي


Explanation:
in the absence of more context, and with regards to the subject field, I believe this translation is correct.

Lina SM
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8