KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Dentistry

tri-spade

Arabic translation: رأس حفر ثلاثي الشفرات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tri-spade
Arabic translation:رأس حفر ثلاثي الشفرات
Entered by: Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh

17:58 Nov 14, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Implants
English term or phrase: tri-spade
tri-spade drills
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
رأس حفر ثلاثي الشفرات
Explanation:
في حفارات النفط مثلاً تكون هذه الرؤوس مصنوعة من الألماس
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thnaks for help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1رأس حفر ثلاثي الشفراتMoodi
4حرشفة- ثلاثية
Najwa Al-Nabulsi
4حفّارة المعول الثلاثيهjack8
4معدة ثلاثية الحفر
hanysalah
3ثلاثي المسحاة/ ذا مسحاة ثلاثية
Saleh Dardeer


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tri-spade
ثلاثي المسحاة/ ذا مسحاة ثلاثية


Explanation:
مثقب ثلاثي المسحاة أو ذا مسحاة ثلاثية


HTH


Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معدة ثلاثية الحفر


Explanation:
لها ثلاث وحدات حفر (جواريف)ـ

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حفّارة المعول الثلاثيه


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-11-14 21:11:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او الحفار ثلاثي المعاول

jack8
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حرشفة- ثلاثية


Explanation:
The tri-spade drill for endosseous dental implant installation

Najwa Al-Nabulsi
Syria
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رأس حفر ثلاثي الشفرات


Explanation:
في حفارات النفط مثلاً تكون هذه الرؤوس مصنوعة من الألماس

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thnaks for help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira Sayed
1 day4 hrs