KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Dentistry

advanced gum disease

Arabic translation: مرض اللثة المتقدم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advanced gum disease
Arabic translation:مرض اللثة المتقدم
Entered by: Olga Subbotina

01:03 Dec 18, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: advanced gum disease
... all types of periodontal treatment including the management of advanced gum disease, cosmetic gum treatments and the placement of dental implants
Thank you in advance!
Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
مرض اللثة المتقدم
Explanation:
http://gum-disease.ye4ever.com/
http://www.emirateshospital.ae/arabic/gum-disease.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-18 01:13:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pharmacorner.com/default.asp?action=article&ID=15...
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
شكراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9مرض اللثة المتقدم
TargamaT
4مرض اللثة في مراحله المتأخرة
ashraf999


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
مرض اللثة المتقدم


Explanation:
http://gum-disease.ye4ever.com/
http://www.emirateshospital.ae/arabic/gum-disease.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-18 01:13:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pharmacorner.com/default.asp?action=article&ID=15...

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
شكراً
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً ترجمات


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer
4 mins
  -> شكرًا للزملاء الأعزاء

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
11 mins
  -> شكرًا للزملاء الأعزاء

agree  Amal Al-Arfaj
34 mins
  -> شكرًا للزملاء الأعزاء

agree  Marwa Shehata
3 hrs
  -> شكرًا للزملاء الأعزاء

agree  Ahmed Badawy: أعتقد يا دكتور أسامة أن المقصود "مرض اللثة في مراحله المتقدمة"
5 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك، أكيد أنه ليس التقدم والازدهار :-))

agree  Souad Bellaaj
7 hrs

agree  Amira A Wahab: http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8&q=a...
8 hrs

agree  Nadia Ayoub
10 hrs

agree  Nidhal Zarrad
11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مرض اللثة في مراحله المتأخرة


Explanation:
http://www.docshop.com/education/dental/problems-solutions/g...

Advanced Stage Periodontitis Treatment

"Advanced gum disease often requires periodontal (gum) surgery. Gum surgery becomes the only viable periodontal treatment once the tissue around your teeth becomes too unhealthy to be repaired with non-surgical treatment."

ashraf999
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً