KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

glucose monitors

Arabic translation: أجهزة مراقبة مستوى الجلوكوز


07:42 Jun 20, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: glucose monitors
glucose monitors
Mohammad
Arabic translation:أجهزة مراقبة مستوى الجلوكوز
Explanation:
أجهزة مراقبة مستوى الجلوكوز
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4أجهزة مراقبة مستوى الجلوكوز
ahmed ismaiel owieda
4 +2أجهزة مراقبة معدل السكر في الدم
Iman Khaireddine
5 +1أجهزة قياس/متابعة نسبة السكر
Hazem Hamdy
4مـرقاب الغلوكوزَ
Sam Shalalo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
أجهزة مراقبة مستوى الجلوكوز


Explanation:
أجهزة مراقبة مستوى الجلوكوز

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
10 mins
  -> thanks so much

agree  neuneutek: Excellent MOST precise you are, Ahmed. Masha Allah!
33 mins
  -> thanks for flattering me :)

agree  Dr. NancyEweiss
44 mins
  -> thanks so much

agree  ena
4 days
  -> thanks so much

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أجهزة قياس/متابعة نسبة السكر


Explanation:
أجهزة قياس/متابعة نسبة السكر

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
14 mins

neutral  neuneutek: Not all sugars are glucose!!
32 mins
  -> Let's put this to the Google test, shall we? Try searching for "جهاز قياس نسبة السكر", then try with different variations of جلوكوز, غلوكوز, or whatever. Thanks.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أجهزة مراقبة معدل السكر في الدم


Explanation:
أجهزة مراقبة معدل السكر في الدم

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun
8 mins

agree  Dina Abdo
1 hr

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مـرقاب الغلوكوزَ


Explanation:
إذا أردت الترجمة بكلمتين, مرقاب بكسر الميم

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): ahmed ismaiel owieda