Main Bird Shot

Arabic translation: منظور عين طائر

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Main Bird Shot
Related to the construction of medical amenities. specifically related to the construction of hospital
Drabdulla
Qatar
Arabic translation:منظور عين طائر
Explanation:
This is merely a stab in teh dark, mate. We need more context. A bird view is a prespective view taken from slightly above the building looking downwards.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-11-30 12:44:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The
Selected response from:

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2منظور عين طائر
Mohamed Ghazal
1مكان للتعامل مع حوادث الطلق الناري / أومكان الإصابة الرئيسية بالطلق الناري
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
1تطعيم ضد إنفلونزا الطيور
Zeinab Asfour


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
تطعيم ضد إنفلونزا الطيور


Explanation:
تطعيم رئيس ضد إنفلونزا الطيور
Of course this is my own conclusion :D

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&ct...

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fayez Roumieh: في انتظار المزيد من السياق
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
main bird shot
منظور عين طائر


Explanation:
This is merely a stab in teh dark, mate. We need more context. A bird view is a prespective view taken from slightly above the building looking downwards.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-11-30 12:44:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The


    Reference: http://www.elbaraka.com/omara.htm
Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fayez Roumieh: في انتظار المزيد من السياق
1 hr

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
main birdshot
مكان للتعامل مع حوادث الطلق الناري / أومكان الإصابة الرئيسية بالطلق الناري


Explanation:
birdshot
small lead shot: small lead shot designed to be fired from a shotgun
Microsoft® Encarta® 2006. © 1993-2005 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.


Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Assem Mazloum: not really sure, waiting for more text
287 days