International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

clinically tested

Arabic translation: اختبر طبيًا أو معمليًا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clinically tested
Arabic translation:اختبر طبيًا أو معمليًا
Entered by: Abby Gomaa

14:49 Mar 21, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / a flyer
English term or phrase: clinically tested
this product is clinically tested
Abby Gomaa
اختبر طبيًا أو معمليًا
Explanation:
وذلك في حالة مستحضرات التجميل
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5اختبر طبيًا أو معمليًاAhmedAMS
3 +2اختبر سريرياً
Abdulrahman Bustani


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اختبر سريرياً


Explanation:


Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Al awadi: To the point...
14 mins
  -> Thanks Ali

agree  Amir Kamel
1 day21 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
اختبر طبيًا أو معمليًا


Explanation:
وذلك في حالة مستحضرات التجميل

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat
7 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Nisreen Barakat
19 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Amir Kamel
1 day20 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  xxxlearn123
2 days1 hr
  -> Thank you very much.