KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

The services are in your community

Arabic translation: الخدمات المتوفرة في مجتمعك/ الخدمات المتواجدة في منطقتك


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The services are in your community
Arabic translation: الخدمات المتوفرة في مجتمعك/ الخدمات المتواجدة في منطقتك
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

21:02 Sep 16, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: The services are in your community
the emergency medical service is in your community and ready when the unexpected happens.
Abby Gomaa
الخدمات المتوفرة في مجتمعك/ الخدمات المتواجدة في منطقتك
Explanation:
الخدمات المتوفرة في مجتمعك/ الخدمات المتواجدة في منطقتك
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6الخدمات المتوفرة في مجتمعك/ الخدمات المتواجدة في منطقتكSayed Moustafa talawy
5توجد هذه الخدمات (خدمات الطوارئ الطبية) في إطار منطقة مجتمهكم المحليHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
the services are in your community
الخدمات المتوفرة في مجتمعك/ الخدمات المتواجدة في منطقتك


Explanation:
الخدمات المتوفرة في مجتمعك/ الخدمات المتواجدة في منطقتك

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
11 mins
  -> Thanks Zinah Ramdan Kareem

agree  Salam Alrawi: الخدمات متوفرة , و ليس المتوفرة, و رمضان كريم اخ سيد
2 hrs
  ->  Thanks salam كل سنة وأنت طيب رمضان كريم

agree  Assem Mazloum: agree with Salam Al-Rawi
4 hrs
  ->  Thanks Assem

agree  Ali Al awadi: خدمة الطواريء الطبية .... رمضان كريم
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Ali Hope you are fine

agree  ahmadwadan.com: I visited it 2 months ago for a short period.
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Ahmad... Tanta Missed u

agree  Amira Abdallah
1 day1 hr
  ->  Thanks Amirah Have anice night

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the services are in your community
توجد هذه الخدمات (خدمات الطوارئ الطبية) في إطار منطقة مجتمهكم المحلي


Explanation:
This is more in the context of a socio/geographical association for the word commiunity

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2007-09-16 21:47:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction:
مجتمعكم المحلي


    Reference: http://www-old.ectaco.com/online/diction.php3?lang=3&q=1&ref...
Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 35