KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

loss of coordination

Arabic translation: فقدان التوافق الحركي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loss of coordination
Arabic translation:فقدان التوافق الحركي
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

07:33 Oct 31, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: loss of coordination
هي عرض من أعراض المرض فهل تشبه
فماهي ترجمتها الصحيحة ?
Omar Al Ruby
Egypt
فقدان التوافق الحركي
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-31 11:12:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بين العضلات أو الأطراف وبين الجهاز العصبي أو البصري
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3فقدان التوافق الحركي
Assem Mazloum
3 +3فقدان التنسيق
Mohsin Alabdali
5غياب التناسق/ فقدان التناسق
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5إضمحلال / تراخي / ضعف التنسيقSayed Moustafa talawy
4فقدان الإتساق / الإنتظام / الإنسجام
Yaser Suleiman
4فقدان التوافق أو الاتزانAhmedAMS


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فقدان التوافق أو الاتزان


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
فقدان التنسيق


Explanation:
A spastic affliction is characterized by loss of coordination between the brain and the limbs.

المرض الرعاش يتميز بفقدان التنسيق بين الدماغ والأطراف

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan: http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=ar&q= loss of coordinatio...
20 mins

agree  Mohammad Zahidul Islam: ضياع التنسيق
21 hrs

agree  zax
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إضمحلال / تراخي / ضعف التنسيق


Explanation:
إضمحلال / تراخي / ضعف التنسيق
لأن هنا بمعني تراخي
أي موجود ولكن بطيئ

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
فقدان التوافق الحركي


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-31 11:12:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بين العضلات أو الأطراف وبين الجهاز العصبي أو البصري

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira Abdallah: هذه هى الترجمة التى نستخدمها الأطباء عمليا وشكرا
1 hr
  -> thank you Amira

agree  Fathy Shehatto: غياب التوافق الحركي
10 hrs
  -> thank you Fathy

agree  Ammar Mahmood: Since this is what physicians use, it would be the most suitable
20 hrs
  -> thank you dear Ammar

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
غياب التناسق/ فقدان التناسق


Explanation:
أو انعدام التناسق
Regards

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-31 11:19:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



غياب التناسق في المهارات الحركية
أو في بعضها حسب نوع المرض ومدى الإصابة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-31 11:21:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gulfkids.com/ar/index.php?action=show_res&r_id=68...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-31 11:22:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fortunecity.com/victorian/jacobean/1253/otism/oti...

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 62

1 day44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فقدان الإتساق / الإنتظام / الإنسجام


Explanation:
coordination = اتساق ، انسجام، انتظام
المصدر: قاموس دار العلم الهندسي الشامل

والله أعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4