KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Informed Consent Form

Arabic translation: استمارة الموافقة عن إطلاع


16:09 Jan 20, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Medical
English term or phrase: Informed Consent Form
It's an information form given to participants before they sign a Consent form to show that they agree to participate.
Abby Gomaa
Arabic translation:استمارة الموافقة عن إطلاع
Explanation:
I believe so
Selected response from:

Aljobury
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3استمارة الموافقة عن إطلاعAljobury
4 +1نموذج الموافقة العليمةAhmedAMS
4 +1نموذج الموافقة الواعيةYasser El Helw
4نموذج الموافقة عن علم/وعي
Ehab Tantawy
3استمارة الموافقة الخطية
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informed consent form
نموذج الموافقة العليمة


Explanation:
نموذج الموافقة النافية للجهل

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dr_hussah
578 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informed consent form
نموذج الموافقة عن علم/وعي


Explanation:
نموذج الموافقة عن علم/وعي

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1437702
http://chi.proz.com/kudoz/1235495

Ehab Tantawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 125

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informed consent form
نموذج الموافقة الواعية


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youssef AHMED
56 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
informed consent form
استمارة الموافقة عن إطلاع


Explanation:
I believe so

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Doaa El Seify
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Mona Ragaei
3 days11 hrs
  -> thank you

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informed consent form
استمارة الموافقة الخطية


Explanation:
بعد قراءة محتويات الاستمارة وفهمها

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 62