KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

renal transplant

Arabic translation: زرع الكلى


02:19 Sep 4, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: renal transplant
1500 renal transplants are performed per year in the United Kingdom; 50% of patients on dialysis are on transplant waiting...
زيدون الفهدان
Arabic translation:زرع الكلى
Explanation:
زرع الكلى
Selected response from:

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6زرع الكلى
Marwa Shehata
5طُعْمٌ/غرسة كُلَوِية
Ehab Tantawy
5غرس الكلى
Abdelhadi Shahen
5عمليات زرع كلى
munomoni
5زراعة الكلى (kidney transplantation)
Ziad Al-Ghamdi
4عملية زرع الكُلىmai mohamed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
زرع الكلى


Explanation:
زرع الكلى

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
0 min
  -> Thank you Noha

agree  Fathy Shehatto
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Fathy

agree  Saleh Dardeer
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Nadia Ayoub: of course.
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Nadia

agree  TechnoSpecialty
2 days6 hrs

agree  mai mohamed: زرع الكُلى
38 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
زراعة الكلى (kidney transplantation)


Explanation:
زراعة كلية
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kidney_transplantation


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kidney_transplantation
Ziad Al-Ghamdi
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عمليات زرع كلى


Explanation:
...

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
غرس الكلى


Explanation:
قاموس حتى الطبي الجديد

Abdelhadi Shahen
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طُعْمٌ/غرسة كُلَوِية


Explanation:
طُعْمٌ/غرسة كُلَوِية
UMD
وفقاً للمعجم الطبي الموحد
أفضل "غرسة/غرسات"؛

Ehab Tantawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 125

38 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عملية زرع الكُلى


Explanation:
اى نقل الكلية من جسم شخص سليم إلى جسم الشخص المحتاج لذلك العضو

mai mohamed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic