KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

bacterial population

Arabic translation: تجمـُّع البكتريا


09:36 Nov 11, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / hospital
English term or phrase: bacterial population
this produces a high bacterial population in hospital.
adel mohammad
Arabic translation:تجمـُّع البكتريا
Explanation:
تجمـُّع نسبة عالية من البكتريا
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تجمـُّع البكترياMona Helal
4تجمّع بكتيريmeroo
4قطاع كبير من البكتريا
Mahmoud Rayyan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قطاع كبير من البكتريا


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تجمـُّع البكتريا


Explanation:
تجمـُّع نسبة عالية من البكتريا

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neamaat Shehatah: تجمع بكتيري عالي الكثافة
23 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Sam Shalalo
11 hrs
  -> thank you

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تجمّع بكتيري


Explanation:
population mean intensity

meroo
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic