KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

pathogenic organisms

Arabic translation: الكائنات الحية المسببة للمرض


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pathogenic organisms
Arabic translation:الكائنات الحية المسببة للمرض
Entered by: Mahmoud Rayyan

09:42 Nov 11, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: pathogenic organisms
many patients attend hospitals on account on the invasion on their bodies by pathogenic organisms.
hamad
الكائنات الحية المسببة للمرض
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الكائنات أو المتعضّيات المُمْرِضة
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
4 +3الكائنات الحية المسببة للمرض
Mahmoud Rayyan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الكائنات الحية المسببة للمرض


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neamaat Shehatah
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Hervana

agree  Aymene Zermane
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Zermane

agree  meroo: Thanks
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks Meroo

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الكائنات أو المتعضّيات المُمْرِضة


Explanation:
HTH

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo
12 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

agree  Eman Sawan
19 hrs
  -> thanks a lot




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Neamaat Shehatah, Mahmoud Rayyan, Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh