KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Lionitis

Arabic translation: داء سحنة الأسد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lionitis
Arabic translation:داء سحنة الأسد
Entered by: Mohamed Ghazal

07:49 Nov 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Disorder
English term or phrase: Lionitis
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/medical_general/...
Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
I don't think it exists. Try: داء سحنة الأسد
Explanation:
حظ سعيد
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1مرض الاستئسادzax
3داء الكبرياء / الفخرAmira Sayed
1 +1I don't think it exists. Try: داء سحنة الأسدYasser El Helw


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lionitis
I don't think it exists. Try: داء سحنة الأسد


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim: داء سحنة الأسد
2 days9 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdelazim :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lionitis
داء الكبرياء / الفخر


Explanation:
*

Amira Sayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: How is that?


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lionitis
مرض الاستئساد


Explanation:
*

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
2 days6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Abdelazim