KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

redemption form

Arabic translation: إستمارة الافتداء


14:25 Feb 11, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: redemption form
Remember to take the redemption form to the chemist if prescriptions are pre-paid.

From the UK (obviously)!
Yasser El Helw
Arabic translation:إستمارة الافتداء
Explanation:
حيث يتم افتداء المال الذي تم دفعه مسبقا مقابل استلام الدواء الموصوف
Selected response from:

Sam Berner
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks for the explanation :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8نموذج الاسترداد
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4 +2نموذج استرداد/استرجاع
mohammed elkhteeb
4نموذج التعويض
Ihab Abdelhafiz
4إستمارة الافتداء
Sam Berner


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
نموذج الاسترداد


Explanation:
to redeem what you paid

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed: Agree
4 mins

agree  Amgad
1 hr

agree  md_3_1
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  Lina SM
6 hrs

agree  Mona Helal: استمارة الاسترداد
8 hrs

agree  Mohamed Samy Ahmed
22 hrs

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh: استمارة
2 days11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إستمارة الافتداء


Explanation:
حيث يتم افتداء المال الذي تم دفعه مسبقا مقابل استلام الدواء الموصوف

Sam Berner
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks for the explanation :-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نموذج استرداد/استرجاع


Explanation:
نموذج استرداد/استرجاع

mohammed elkhteeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nouhair ghoniem: إستمارة بحق رد المنتج
52 mins
  -> thanks alot

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
5 hrs
  -> الف شكر يا معلم ودا العشم

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نموذج التعويض


Explanation:
أي تعويض عن الأمول المدفوعة

Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3