KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

assist

Arabic translation: يساعد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assist
Arabic translation:يساعد
Entered by: Lina SM

13:12 Feb 14, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: assist
if medical care is to meet its high standard of patient care , patient record keeping should assist by :
1. improving continuity between doctor - patient contacts
xxxwajd
يساعد
Explanation:
استعملت هنا كلمة يساعد كترجمة لأن المعني أن الاحتفاظ بالملفات الطبية الخاصه بالمريض سيكون أداة مساعدة لتحسين التواصل واستمرار التعاون بين المريض والطبيب، وليس العكس. أرجو أن أكون قد وفقت في توصيل الفكرة..


Selected response from:

Lina SM
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5يساعد
Lina SM
5ستؤدي إلى/ستنعكس إيجاباً علىhalani
4 +1يعزز / يساعد على
Heba Abed
5يُدعم/يكون مدعومًا بـ
Mahmoud Rayyan
4يساهم ب
Manal Sharabati


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يُدعم/يكون مدعومًا بـ


Explanation:
...
والله أعلم

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samah A. fattah
13 mins
  -> Thanks

disagree  Lina SM: The sentence is simple; it does not say (should be assisted by), thsi is why I disagree.
22 mins
  -> I undertand your point of view, thanks :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
يساعد


Explanation:
استعملت هنا كلمة يساعد كترجمة لأن المعني أن الاحتفاظ بالملفات الطبية الخاصه بالمريض سيكون أداة مساعدة لتحسين التواصل واستمرار التعاون بين المريض والطبيب، وليس العكس. أرجو أن أكون قد وفقت في توصيل الفكرة..




Lina SM
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
10 mins
  -> Thanks Nadia.

agree  Mohamed Samy Ahmed
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mohamed.

agree  Tarik Boussetta: yes:)
7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Tarik.

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Dr. Hamzeh

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
1 day5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohamed.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يعزز / يساعد على


Explanation:
يعزز استمرار العلاقة بين المريض والطبيب
يساعد على استمرار العلاقة بين المريض والطبيب

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  md_3_1
30 mins
  -> Many thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ستؤدي إلى/ستنعكس إيجاباً على


Explanation:
ستؤدي إلى/ستنعكس إيجاباً على

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 55

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يساهم ب


Explanation:
*

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4