KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

communication

Arabic translation: التواصل/ الاتصال


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communication
Arabic translation:التواصل/ الاتصال
Entered by: Dr. Ola Siam

12:46 Feb 15, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: communication
The context :
one of the principles that underpin patient records is communiction . you should ask yourself " Does the record clearly communicate the information necessary for others professionals to perform their own care for the patient ? "
xxxwajd
التواصل/ الاتصال
Explanation:
التواصل/ الاتصال
Selected response from:

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5التواصل/ الاتصال
Dr. Ola Siam
5 +2تبادل الآراء, نقل المعلومات, تبادل المعلومات
Murad AWAD
5 +1التبليغ
Mohamed Kamel
5المعلومات المنقولة / واستيفائها
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5توصيل المعلوماتyelhajj
4التحاور
Mostafa MOUHIBE
4أداة اتصال/ أداة نقل معلومات / تبليغ
Heba Abed
4المعلومات المسجلة
Mohamed Samy Ahmed
4يعطيAhmed Kamal
4نقل الفهم (للمعلومات) في السجلاتHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
التواصل/ الاتصال


Explanation:
التواصل/ الاتصال

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayyed Soliman: Agree
11 mins
  -> Many thanks

agree  Nadia Ayoub
13 mins
  -> Many thanks

agree  Majid Ayad
4 hrs

agree  samah A. fattah
8 hrs

agree  Manal Sharabati
9 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التبليغ


Explanation:
تبليغ المعلومات
MK4translation

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Kamal
11 mins
  -> Thank you Ahmed

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تبادل الآراء, نقل المعلومات, تبادل المعلومات


Explanation:
تبادل الآراء, نقل المعلومات, تبادل المعلومات

Murad AWAD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
12 mins

agree  Taleb Ebrahim
2 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يعطي


Explanation:
يعطي المعلومة الصحيحة

Ahmed Kamal
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المعلومات المسجلة


Explanation:
المعلومات المكتوبة

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المعلومات المنقولة / واستيفائها


Explanation:
وافية أم لا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-15 14:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كي تعطي من يطّلع على سجل المريض صورة صحيحة عنه


Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 62

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نقل الفهم (للمعلومات) في السجلات


Explanation:
نقل المعلومات يكتفى بكلمة convey
بينما الكلمة المطلوبة توحي بحسب السياق بنقل القدرة على فهم المعلومات الوارة فيها.

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 35

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أداة اتصال/ أداة نقل معلومات / تبليغ


Explanation:
هل يعتبر سجل المريض أداة اتصال / نقل معلومات / تبليغ فعالة وضرورية للمهنيين الآخرين

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التحاور


Explanation:
التحاور

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
توصيل المعلومات


Explanation:
توصيل المعلومات أو إيصال المعلومات

yelhajj
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4