KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

patient notes

Arabic translation: الملاحظات الخاصة بحالة المريض


14:14 Feb 16, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: patient notes
The context:
There is a question that may be helpful in deciding what needs to be included in patient notes .
xxxwajd
Arabic translation:الملاحظات الخاصة بحالة المريض
Explanation:
الملاحظات التى تدون عن المريض
Selected response from:

mohammed elkhteeb
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الملاحظات الخاصة بحالة المريض
mohammed elkhteeb
5 +1مدونات المريض
samah A. fattah
5 +1ملاحظات المريضasd_trans
5الملاحظات السريرية
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5الملاحظات الخاصة بحالة المريضAtallah Adra
5بطاقة المريضhalani
4 +1سجل المريض
Heba Abed
4 +1الملاحظات الخاصة بالمريض
Nadia Ayoub
4السجل المرضي
Murad AWAD


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الملاحظات الخاصة بالمريض


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ملاحظات المريض


Explanation:
==

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 دقائق (2009-02-16 14:17:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الملاحظات التي يعطيها المرض للطبيب

asd_trans
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed: Agree
15 mins
  -> thx heba :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مدونات المريض


Explanation:
وهى تتضمن التاريخ المرضى و الفحوصات السابقة


    Reference: http://www.usmle.org/Orientation/2008/PatientNote/EntryFrame...
samah A. fattah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
3 hrs
  -> thank you very much

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الملاحظات الخاصة بحالة المريض


Explanation:
الملاحظات التى تدون عن المريض

mohammed elkhteeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
3 hrs

agree  Manal Sharabati
6 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سجل المريض


Explanation:
Patient Note= سجل المريض
Patient Record = ملف المريض

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb: ملف المريض أدق
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السجل المرضي


Explanation:
السجل المرضي الخاص بالمريض\المتعلق بالمريض

Murad AWAD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بطاقة المريض


Explanation:
بطاقة المريض

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 55

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الملاحظات السريرية


Explanation:
وهي الملاحظات التي يدوّنها الكادر الطبي والتمريضي حول المريض وتُجمع في ملفه
وتُعرف اختصاراً ب
PN



    Reference: http://www.kasralainy.com/forum/showthread.php?p=87069
    Reference: http://www.hakeem-sy.com/main/node/7225
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 62

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الملاحظات الخاصة بحالة المريض


Explanation:
Notes written by doctors about clinical examination results on papaer called PROGRESS NOTE in patient'sfile

Atallah Adra
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic