KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

bio-active

Arabic translation: عمر النشاط الحيوي


19:40 Dec 18, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Alternative Medicine
English term or phrase: bio-active
This sytem generates multiple bio-active life enhancing energy fields, which can allow cell regeneration and improve immune function.
Noona1978
Arabic translation:عمر النشاط الحيوي
Explanation:
يولد هذا النظام مجموعة متعددة من حقول الطاقة التي تعمل على تحسين عمر النشاط الحيوي، ...
Selected response from:

Muhammad Assayed
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3عمر النشاط الحيوي
Muhammad Assayed
5نشطة حيوياً
Fahd Hassanein
5النشاط البيولوجي
Eid Ibrahim
5نشطة حيويًّا
Mustafa Hegazy
4الفعالية الحيوية
Nadia Ayoub
4حياة إحيائية أو بيولوجية نشطة
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
عمر النشاط الحيوي


Explanation:
يولد هذا النظام مجموعة متعددة من حقول الطاقة التي تعمل على تحسين عمر النشاط الحيوي، ...

Muhammad Assayed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab: النشاط الحيوي http://theenvironment.maktoobblog.com/قاموس-المصطلحات-العلمي...
17 mins
  -> Thank you Amira :)

agree  marwa_adam
45 mins
  -> Thank you Marwa :)

agree  TAKOAS
16 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdel Rahim :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
النشاط البيولوجي


Explanation:
وهو النشاط البيولوجي الخاص بالتأثير على كافة أنسجة الخلايا في الجسم


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Biological_activity
Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الفعالية الحيوية


Explanation:
جيل تقنية النانو الفعالة Active Nanotechnology Generation) ) وهذه يمكن البدء بها عام (2005م) ، وتشمل المنتجات ذات الفاعلية الحيوية (Bio- active) ومنه الادوية الحساسة والنتجات الدقيقة الكيموفيزيائية الفعالة مثل البنائيات المتكيفة ومنتجات الترانزيستور.
http://faculty.ksu.edu.sa/1834/Pages/تقنيةالنانو.aspx

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نشطة حيوياً


Explanation:
هذا وصف لحقول الطاقة وليس لأي شيء آخر فهاتان صفتان متتاليتان في النص المصدر bio-active و life-enhancing وكلتا الصفتين لحقول الطاقة فهي حقول طاقة نشطة حيوياً ومحسنة لحياة الخلايا.

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 102

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حياة إحيائية أو بيولوجية نشطة


Explanation:
Suggestion


Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نشطة حيويًّا


Explanation:
...

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12