KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Scalar waves

Arabic translation: موجات عددية متجانسة


19:47 Dec 18, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Alternative Medicine
English term or phrase: Scalar waves
Scalar waves are an example of the bio-active life enhancing energy fields, which can allow cell regeneration, improve immune function, provide relief from pain, detoxify the body, elevate moods, and assist in balancing right and left hemispheres of the brain to increase energy levels.
Noona1978
Arabic translation:موجات عددية متجانسة
Explanation:
وهي موجات حيوية فيزيائية متجانسة سواء كانت خطية أو غير خطية (بعدية)
Selected response from:

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1موجات عددية متجانسة
Eid Ibrahim
4الموجات العددية الكهرومغناطيسية
Mustafa Hegazy
4التيارات المتصاعدة أو الصاعدة
Mohamed Hosni
3 +1موجات أحادية المحور أو متدافعة
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scalar waves
موجات أحادية المحور أو متدافعة


Explanation:
http://www.arab-eng.org/vb/t208856.html

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwa_adam
38 mins
  -> Many thanks Marwa :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scalar waves
موجات عددية متجانسة


Explanation:
وهي موجات حيوية فيزيائية متجانسة سواء كانت خطية أو غير خطية (بعدية)

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS: موجات عددية
12 hrs
  -> Many Thanks Mr. Abdel Rahim

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scalar waves
التيارات المتصاعدة أو الصاعدة


Explanation:
Suggestion

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scalar waves
الموجات العددية الكهرومغناطيسية


Explanation:
أو الموجات الكهرومغناطيسية

http://army.montadarabi.com/montada-f1/topic-t2840.htm


    Reference: http://army.montadarabi.com/montada-f1/topic-t2840.htm
Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.