KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

in vitro differentiation

Arabic translation: التّمايز الخلوي خارج الجسم/في المختبر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in vitro differentiation
Arabic translation:التّمايز الخلوي خارج الجسم/في المختبر
Entered by: Mustafa Hegazy

23:21 Dec 27, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: in vitro differentiation
We demonstrate that following in vitro differentiation the FA-iPS cells give rise to the two cell types primarily affected in FRDA, peripheral neurons and cardiomyocytes
Said Abouharia
United States
التّمايز الخلوي خارج الجسم/في المختبر
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3التّمايز الخلوي خارج الجسم/في المختبر
Mustafa Hegazy
5 +1التمييز أو التفريق في المختبر
Eid Ibrahim
4 +1التمايز في الوسط الزجاجي/الأنبوب
Nadia Ayoub


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التمييز أو التفريق في المختبر


Explanation:
.....

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fahd Hassanein: المعملي قد تكون أفضل من في المختبر
5 hrs
  -> Many Thanks

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التمايز في الوسط الزجاجي/الأنبوب


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-12-27 23:37:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?word=vitro

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
13 hrs
  -> Many thanks Abdel Rahim :)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
التّمايز الخلوي خارج الجسم/في المختبر


Explanation:
...

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  halani
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Mr. Mohamed

agree  Lina SM
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thanks