KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

high-throughput drug screening assays

Arabic translation: فحوصات فرز العقار فائق الإنتاجية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-throughput drug screening assays
Arabic translation:فحوصات فرز العقار فائق الإنتاجية
Entered by: Said Abouharia

23:44 Dec 27, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: high-throughput drug screening assays
......provide valuable models to study the cellular pathology of FRDA and to develop high-throughput drug screening assays.

Thanks!
Said Abouharia
United States
فحوصات فرز العقار فائق الإنتاجية
Explanation:
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/High-throughput_screening
Selected response from:

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تحاليل التحري عالة سعة المعالجة للعقاقيرasd_trans
4 +1فحوصات فرز العقار فائق الإنتاجية
Eid Ibrahim


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فحوصات فرز العقار فائق الإنتاجية


Explanation:
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/High-throughput_screening


Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina SM: Absolutely right!
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Many Thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تحاليل التحري عالة سعة المعالجة للعقاقير


Explanation:
88

asd_trans
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa Hegazy: http://muhtawa.org/index.php/اكتشاف_الأدوية
5 hrs
  -> thx mustafa :)