KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

angio CT scan report

Arabic translation: تقرير الأشعة المقطعية للأوعية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:angio CT scan report
Arabic translation:تقرير الأشعة المقطعية للأوعية
Entered by: TargamaT

09:14 Dec 31, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: angio CT scan report
The retroperitoneal hematoma with active source of bleeding are successfully treated with interventional radiology embolization, which does not seem to be the case of the patient according to the last angio CT scan report.
Arabic Copywriter
United Arab Emirates
تقرير الأشعة المقطعية للأوعية
Explanation:
المرجع
http://www.emro.who.int/UMD/Search Engine/Forms/MeaningResul...
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3تقرير الأشعة المقطعية للأوعية
TargamaT
5 +1تقرير الأشعة المقطعية على الأوردة
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
5تقرير الاشعة المقطعية للاوعية الدموية
Mohammad Gornas
5تقرير الأشعة المقطعية للأوردة
Eid Ibrahim
4تقرير تصوير الأوعية بالأشعة المقطعية المحوسبةYasser El Helw


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تقرير الأشعة المقطعية على الأوردة


Explanation:
تقرير الأشعة المقطعية على الأوعية الدموية

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Shehata
25 mins
  -> Thank you very much

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
angio ct scan report
تقرير الأشعة المقطعية للأوعية


Explanation:
المرجع
http://www.emro.who.int/UMD/Search Engine/Forms/MeaningResul...

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 449
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
1 hr

agree  Ahmed Saeed El Degwy: agree
2 days 14 hrs

agree  Ahmad Hamdy
11 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
angio ct scan report
تقرير الأشعة المقطعية للأوردة


Explanation:
تثرير الأشعة المقطعية للاوردة

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angio ct scan report
تقرير تصوير الأوعية بالأشعة المقطعية المحوسبة


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 147

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
angio ct scan report
تقرير الاشعة المقطعية للاوعية الدموية


Explanation:
واضح

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16