KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Hypertensive disorders of pregnancy

Arabic translation: ارتفاع ضغط الدم الحملي/ارتفاع ضغط الدم أثناء فترة الحمل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hypertensive disorders of pregnancy
Arabic translation:ارتفاع ضغط الدم الحملي/ارتفاع ضغط الدم أثناء فترة الحمل
Entered by: Heba Abed

08:11 Sep 1, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Hypertensive disorders of pregnancy
Hypertensive disorders of pregnancy are an important cause of severe morbidity
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
ارتفاع ضغط الدم الحملي/ارتفاع ضغط الدم أثناء فترة الحمل
Explanation:
ارتفاع ضغط الدم الحملي
ارتفاع ضغط الدم أثناء فترة الحمل
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2011-09-01 08:29:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sehha.com/diseases/cvs/Pregnancy-ht.htm
ارتفاع ضغط الدم خلال فترة الحمل
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ارتفاع ضغط الدم الحملي/ارتفاع ضغط الدم أثناء فترة الحمل
Heba Abed
5اضطرابات ارتفاع ضغط الدم
Ahmed Badawy
4اضطرابات ارتفاع ضغط الدم الحملية
Ohan
4اضطراب فرط ضغط الدم الحملي
TargamaT
4اعتلالات ارتفاع ضغط دم الحوامل
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hypertensive disorders of pregnancy
اضطراب فرط ضغط الدم الحملي


Explanation:
المعجم الطبي الموحد

http://www.emro.who.int/UMD/Search Engine/Forms/DefaultSearc...

TargamaT
Syria
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 449

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hypertensive disorders of pregnancy
اضطرابات ارتفاع ضغط الدم


Explanation:
http://www.dha.gov.ae/EN/SectorsDirectorates/Sectors/HealthP...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-09-01 08:22:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اضطرابات ارتفاع ضغط الدم أثناء فترة الحمل

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 42

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hypertensive disorders of pregnancy
ارتفاع ضغط الدم الحملي/ارتفاع ضغط الدم أثناء فترة الحمل


Explanation:
ارتفاع ضغط الدم الحملي
ارتفاع ضغط الدم أثناء فترة الحمل
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2011-09-01 08:29:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sehha.com/diseases/cvs/Pregnancy-ht.htm
ارتفاع ضغط الدم خلال فترة الحمل

Heba Abed
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hamdy
5 hrs
  -> Than you Ahmed

agree  dimamarcel
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Dima

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hypertensive disorders of pregnancy
اعتلالات ارتفاع ضغط دم الحوامل


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hypertensive disorders of pregnancy
اضطرابات ارتفاع ضغط الدم الحملية


Explanation:
اضطرابات ارتفاع ضغط الدم الحملية
مع التحيات


    Reference: http://www.google.es/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=4&ved=0CD8QFjAD&...
Ohan
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4