KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

evidence-based

Arabic translation: قائمة/معتمدة على الدليل أو الدلائل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evidence-based
Arabic translation:قائمة/معتمدة على الدليل أو الدلائل
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

08:31 Sep 1, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: evidence-based
WHO has developed the present evidence-based recommendations
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
قائمة/معتمدة على الدليل أو الدلائل
Explanation:
توصيات قائمة/معتمدة على/تستند إلى دليل أو دلائل
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6قائمة/معتمدة على الدليل أو الدلائل
Ahmed Badawy
4على أساس الاثبات
Mohsin Alabdali
4مؤديدة بالقرائن والأدلة
hanysalah
4مسندة
Ohan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
قائمة/معتمدة على الدليل أو الدلائل


Explanation:
توصيات قائمة/معتمدة على/تستند إلى دليل أو دلائل

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT: http://knol.google.com/k/الطب-القائم-على-الدليل-evidence-bas...
1 min
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Heba Abed
5 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  REHAM HUSSIEN
26 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Ahmed Samir Abdelgawad
3 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  dimamarcel
12 hrs

agree  Marwa Shehata
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مؤديدة بالقرائن والأدلة


Explanation:
توصيات مؤيدة بالقرائن والأدلة

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مسندة


Explanation:
توصيات مسندة بالبيّنات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 horas (2011-09-01 17:09:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الاستخدام الرسمي من قبل منظمة الصحة الدولية في موقعها الرسمي
مع التحيات


    Reference: http://www.who.int/entity/substance_abuse/msbalcstrategyar.p...
Ohan
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
على أساس الاثبات


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12