KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Switch Maintenance

Arabic translation: العلاج التتابعي


14:32 Nov 18, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical/ Experiement
English term or phrase: Switch Maintenance
Placebo-Controlled phase 3 Study of Rucaparib as Switch Maintenance Following Platinum-Based Chemotherapy in Patients with Platinum-Sensitive, High-Grade Serous or Endometrioid Epithelial Ovarian, Primary Peritoneal or Fallopian Tube Cancer.
This question is taken from test.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:العلاج التتابعي
Explanation:
switch maintenance = alternating therapy
Selected response from:

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5العلاج التتابعيMedhat Mohammed
4اﻟﻌﻼج اﻟﻤﺘﻌﺎﻗﺐ
TargamaT


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
switch maintenance
اﻟﻌﻼج اﻟﻤﺘﻌﺎﻗﺐ


Explanation:
sequential therapy=switch maintenance
http://www.sfda.gov.sa/ar/drug/news/Pages/354-ar-02-7.aspx
http://jco.ascopubs.org/content/31/8/1009.abstract

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 441

3 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
switch maintenance
العلاج التتابعي


Explanation:
switch maintenance = alternating therapy

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks