KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

cervical curvature

Arabic translation: انحناء رقبي - عنقي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cervical curvature
Arabic translation:انحناء رقبي - عنقي
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly

13:50 Aug 24, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / manual
English term or phrase: cervical curvature
* Preserved cervical curvature and cervical spin

Its a medical report for a man not woman .....
Omnia Rasmy Mohamed
Egypt
انحناء رقبي
Explanation:
انحناء رقبي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-08-24 13:54:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.emro.who.int/Unified-Medical-Dictionary.html

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=cervica...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2014-08-24 13:55:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.alqamoos.org/content/cervical-curvature

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2014-08-24 13:56:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://medicine_ar_en.enacademic.com/35267/إنحناء_رقبي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2014-08-24 18:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ويجوز أيضًا قول انحناء عنقي في إشارة إلى العنق
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2انحناء رقبيAhmed Ghaly
5إِنْحِناءٌ عُنْقِيّMedhat Mohammed


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
انحناء رقبي


Explanation:
انحناء رقبي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-08-24 13:54:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.emro.who.int/Unified-Medical-Dictionary.html

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=cervica...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2014-08-24 13:55:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.alqamoos.org/content/cervical-curvature

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2014-08-24 13:56:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://medicine_ar_en.enacademic.com/35267/إنحناء_رقبي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2014-08-24 18:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ويجوز أيضًا قول انحناء عنقي في إشارة إلى العنق

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina SM
21 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Ivonne G
23 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إِنْحِناءٌ عُنْقِيّ


Explanation:
إِنْحِناءٌ عُنْقِيّ

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48