KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Tracheoplasty

Arabic translation: راب الرغامي

17:26 Dec 6, 2016
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Tracheoplasty
An operation
Zeinab Adel
Arabic translation:راب الرغامي
Explanation:
راب الرغامي
https://www.altibbi.com/مصطلحات-طبية/جراحة-عامة/راب-الرغامى
Selected response from:

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5راب الرغامي
Belal Hegazy
4رأب الرُغامي /
Shehata A.
3دعامة الحنجرة
Chouvac


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tracheoplasty
راب الرغامي


Explanation:
راب الرغامي
https://www.altibbi.com/مصطلحات-طبية/جراحة-عامة/راب-الرغامى

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tracheoplasty
دعامة الحنجرة


Explanation:
Like in angioplasty

Chouvac
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tracheoplasty
رأب الرُغامي /


Explanation:
نوع من أنواع جراحات المجرى التنفسي.


    https://www.google.com.eg/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=4&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjjibCWruDQAhXG1BoKHZYJBi8QFggzMAM&url=http%3A%2
Shehata A.
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): TargamaT team, Nermeen Yousry