T-zone

Arabic translation: منطقة الانف والجبهة والذقن - تى زون

English term or phrase:T-zone
Arabic translation:منطقة الانف والجبهة والذقن - تى زون
Entered by: Amro Alhowbani

13:57 Dec 12, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: T-zone
Cleanse face thoroughly before using the cleansing product, focus on cleansing the oil-prone areas such as T-zone and the wings of the nose and apply a hot towel to the nose for 3-5 minutes to open up pores and remove blackheads.
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
منطقة الانف والجبهة والذقن - تى زون
Explanation:
يمكن ترجمتها حرفيا ولكن تى زون متعارف عليه ايضا كمصطلح
http://www.lahamag.com/Topics/111606/تيزون-TZone

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-12-12 14:01:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..https://www.altibbi.com/اسئلة-طبية/البشرة-والجمال/كيفية-العن...
Selected response from:

Marwa Omar
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2منطقة الجبهة والأنف
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Samar Elbelbesy
5 +1منطقة الانف والجبهة والذقن - تى زون
Marwa Omar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
منطقة الجبهة والأنف


Explanation:
منطقة الجبهة والأنف (T Zone)

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noura Tawil
0 min

agree  Ali Saad: يضاف إليها منطقة الذقن فنقول منطقة الجبهة والأنف والذقن http://ecogenics.com/your-skin-the-t-zone/?doing_wp_cron=148...
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
t-zone
منطقة الانف والجبهة والذقن - تى زون


Explanation:
يمكن ترجمتها حرفيا ولكن تى زون متعارف عليه ايضا كمصطلح
http://www.lahamag.com/Topics/111606/تيزون-TZone

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-12-12 14:01:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..https://www.altibbi.com/اسئلة-طبية/البشرة-والجمال/كيفية-العن...

Marwa Omar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Saad
1 min
  -> Thanks Ali