KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Employer of Record

Arabic translation: المصلحة أو المؤسسة المسؤولة عن شؤون الموظفين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Employer of Record
Arabic translation:المصلحة أو المؤسسة المسؤولة عن شؤون الموظفين
Entered by: Rehab_Gamil

18:49 Dec 15, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Employer of Record
Any decision to terminate a staff’s employment will be made by the Employer of Record in compliance with Agency rules and procedures.
Rehab_Gamil
Egypt
المصلحة أو المؤسسة المسؤلة عن شؤون الموظفين
Explanation:
اقتراح فقط من خلال بحث عن شرح المفرد، غالبا في الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية تكون شركة هي المسؤولة عن كل شؤون الموظفين
و الله أعلم
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5موظف مسؤول
nobeid
5صاحب القيد
Samar Elbelbesy
5الوكالة أو المؤسسة المسئولة عن شئون الموظفين
Ibrahim Badr
3المصلحة أو المؤسسة المسؤلة عن شؤون الموظفين
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employer of record
صاحب القيد


Explanation:
صاحب القيد

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employer of record
المصلحة أو المؤسسة المسؤلة عن شؤون الموظفين


Explanation:
اقتراح فقط من خلال بحث عن شرح المفرد، غالبا في الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية تكون شركة هي المسؤولة عن كل شؤون الموظفين
و الله أعلم

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employer of record
موظف مسؤول


Explanation:
موظف مسؤول(من الجهة المرسلة للرسالة)

nobeid
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employer of record
الوكالة أو المؤسسة المسئولة عن شئون الموظفين


Explanation:
Employer of record is a company or organization that is legally responsible for paying employees, including dealing with employee taxes, benefits, insurance, etc.

Example sentence(s):
  • As the employer of record, our staffing agency is responsible for issuing payroll checks and submitting local, state, and federal payroll taxes.
Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا