over counter supplements

Arabic translation: العقاقير التكميلية التي يمكن شراؤها بدون وصفة طبية

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / surgery
English term or phrase: over counter supplements
 Advise the Physician and staff if you are taking blood thinning medications such as Coumadin, Plavix, Xarelto, Pradaxa, Eliquis, Prednisone, and Aspirin or over the counter supplements such as fish oil or gingko
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:العقاقير التكميلية التي يمكن شراؤها بدون وصفة طبية
Explanation:
مثل الفيتامينات وغيرها
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مكملات غذائية تصرف بدون وصفة
Amro Alhowbani
5 +1العقاقير التكميلية التي يمكن شراؤها بدون وصفة طبية
prozali
4عقاقير بدون وصفة طبيب/طبية
TargamaT team
4مكملات غذائية بدون وصفة طبية
Marwa Omar
4مواد مغذية تكميلية بدون وصفة طبية
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
العقاقير التكميلية التي يمكن شراؤها بدون وصفة طبية


Explanation:
مثل الفيتامينات وغيرها

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Bideiwy
18 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مواد مغذية تكميلية بدون وصفة طبية


Explanation:
ترجمتي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مكملات غذائية بدون وصفة طبية


Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/enar/supplement
http://www.wordreference.com/enar/over-the-counter

Marwa Omar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مكملات غذائية تصرف بدون وصفة


Explanation:
لا يحتاج الشخص وصفة من الطبيب كي يشتريها من الصيدالية

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaniv Moshkovitz
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عقاقير بدون وصفة طبيب/طبية


Explanation:
عقاقير بدون وصفة طبيب/طبية

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 457