under imaging guidance

Arabic translation: تحت التوجيه التصويري الإشعاعي

English term or phrase:under imaging guidance
Arabic translation:تحت التوجيه التصويري الإشعاعي
Entered by: Ibrahim Badr

14:12 Dec 24, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / surgery
English term or phrase: under imaging guidance
 Your procedure will take place under imaging guidance via stereotactic or ultrasound.
 Numbing medication will be injected by the Surgeon.
 A small wire will be placed into your breast to locate the correct area that will be surgically removed. The wire is very thin and the procedure is only slightly uncomfortable.
einass
Egypt
تحت التوجيه التصويري الإشعاعي
Explanation:
My experience.
http://www.asiancancer.com/arabic/technology-equipment/1175....
Selected response from:

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تحت التوجيه التصويري الإشعاعي
Ibrahim Badr
5جراحة بالصور الموجهة
Oz Hamdoun
5بإرشاد/ بتوجيه تصويري
prozali
4إرشادات التصوير
TargamaT team


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إرشادات التصوير


Explanation:
إرشادات التصوير

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 457

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بإرشاد/ بتوجيه تصويري


Explanation:
..

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جراحة بالصور الموجهة


Explanation:
ترجمتي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تحت التوجيه التصويري الإشعاعي


Explanation:
My experience.
http://www.asiancancer.com/arabic/technology-equipment/1175....


    Reference: http://www.asiancancer.com/arabic/technology-equipment/1175....
Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Localize With Us
13 hrs
  -> Many Thanks