KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Surgical Breast Excision

Arabic translation: عملية استئصال الثدي عن طريق الجراحة المفتوحة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Surgical Breast Excision
Arabic translation:عملية استئصال الثدي عن طريق الجراحة المفتوحة
Entered by: Ibrahim Badr

22:37 Dec 25, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / surgery
English term or phrase: Surgical Breast Excision
Procedure Title:Open Surgical Breast Excision:
Right or Left Bilateral
einass
Egypt
عملية استئصال الثدي عن طريق الجراحة المفتوحة
Explanation:
حيث أن هناك استئصال عن طريق الجراحة المفتوحة واستئصال عن طريق المنظار فيجب التفريق بينهما خصوصا وأن العنوان قد نص عليها:
Procedure Title:Open Surgical Breast Excision
Selected response from:

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4جراحة استئصال الثدي/استئصال الثدي جراحيًا
Ahmed Gad Elrab
5إستئصال الثدى جراحيا
Sahar shamhoot
5عملية استئصال الثدي عن طريق الجراحة المفتوحة
Ibrahim Badr


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
surgical breast excision
جراحة استئصال الثدي/استئصال الثدي جراحيًا


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2016-12-25 23:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وتترجم أيضًا ب:
الاستئصال الجراحي للثدي

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oz Hamdoun
27 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Morano El-Kholy
17 hrs

agree  Zeineb TRABELSI
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Amro Alhowbani
1 day 18 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surgical breast excision
عملية استئصال الثدي عن طريق الجراحة المفتوحة


Explanation:
حيث أن هناك استئصال عن طريق الجراحة المفتوحة واستئصال عن طريق المنظار فيجب التفريق بينهما خصوصا وأن العنوان قد نص عليها:
Procedure Title:Open Surgical Breast Excision

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surgical breast excision
إستئصال الثدى جراحيا


Explanation:
الايمن او الايسر او الاثنين معا


Sahar shamhoot
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic