KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

drainage of abreast

Arabic translation: النزح المفتوح من الثدي

22:40 Dec 25, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / surgery
English term or phrase: drainage of abreast
 Removal of benign breast lump (ex: fibroadenoma).ّ
 Open surgical drainage of abreast abscess.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:النزح المفتوح من الثدي
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2016-12-25 23:11:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نَزْحٌ مَفْتوح
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/نزح/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2016-12-25 23:13:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

drainage طبيا تعني النزح
مثل:
النزح الوضعي = Postural drainage
http://wi.almfed.com/detail362766.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2016-12-25 23:14:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/open drainage/?c=طبية
Selected response from:

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1النزح المفتوح من الثدي
Ahmed Gad Elrab
5نزح جراحي مفتوح لخراج الثدي
Ibrahim Badr
4شفط و تفريغ خراج الثذي
Abdelhalim Bensouyad
4تفريغ خراج الثدي
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تفريغ خراج الثدي


Explanation:
إزالة محتوى خراج الثدي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
النزح المفتوح من الثدي


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2016-12-25 23:11:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نَزْحٌ مَفْتوح
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/نزح/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2016-12-25 23:13:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

drainage طبيا تعني النزح
مثل:
النزح الوضعي = Postural drainage
http://wi.almfed.com/detail362766.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2016-12-25 23:14:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/open drainage/?c=طبية


Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeineb TRABELSI
1 day 9 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نزح جراحي مفتوح لخراج الثدي


Explanation:
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/surgical drainage/?c=طب...



Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شفط و تفريغ خراج الثذي


Explanation:
ربما مصطلح "شفط" قد يصلح في هذا المقام

Abdelhalim Bensouyad
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8