fever over 100.5

Arabic translation: حُمّى بدرجة حرارة تتجاوز 100.5 درجة

English term or phrase:fever over 100.5
Arabic translation:حُمّى بدرجة حرارة تتجاوز 100.5 درجة
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

21:13 Dec 28, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / Surgery
English term or phrase: fever over 100.5
 If you have a fever over 100.5, increasing redness around the incision site, and increased pain not controlled by over-the-counter pain medication call your Provider immediately.
einass
Egypt
حُمّى بدرجة حرارة تتجاوز 100.5 درجة
Explanation:
ترجمتي
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4فوق 100.5 فهرنهايت
Oz Hamdoun
5 +2حُمّى بدرجة حرارة تتجاوز 100.5 درجة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5 +1حمى تتجاوز ال100.5 درجة فهرنهايت
Ibrahim Badr


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
حُمّى بدرجة حرارة تتجاوز 100.5 درجة


Explanation:
ترجمتي

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  TargamaT team: هل يمكن أن تصل درجة حرارة الحمى إلى 100؟
3 mins
  -> بالفهرنهايت وتساوي 38 درجة سلسيوس

agree  Marwa Omar
7 mins
  -> شكرا

neutral  Amro Alhowbani: درجة حرارة الجسم تعتبر مميتة فوق 42 درجة مئوية
10 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  Dr. NancyEweiss
15 hrs
  -> شكرا

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
فوق 100.5 فهرنهايت


Explanation:
.

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samer Jaatoul
37 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا ، عاش من سمع خبرك يا سامر

agree  Amro Alhowbani
10 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

agree  Goumiri Abdennour
12 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Dr. NancyEweiss: حمى تتجاوز ....
15 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حمى تتجاوز ال100.5 درجة فهرنهايت


Explanation:
100 Fehrenhiet = 37.78 celsius

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. NancyEweiss
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks for your support