KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

blood-tinged drainage

Arabic translation: نزح مختلط/مشوب بالدم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blood-tinged drainage
Arabic translation:نزح مختلط/مشوب بالدم
Entered by: TargamaT team

18:43 Dec 29, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / Surgery
English term or phrase: blood-tinged drainage
 You may have a blood-tinged drainage from fluid in the biopsy cavity; this is normal.
einass
Egypt
نزح مختلط/مشوب بالدم
Explanation:
http://www.emro.who.int/Unified-Medical-Dictionary.html
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4طرح سائل مشوب بالدم
Mohammad Sadik
4نزح مختلط/مشوب بالدم
TargamaT team


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نزح مختلط/مشوب بالدم


Explanation:
http://www.emro.who.int/Unified-Medical-Dictionary.html

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 457
Grading comment
Thanks

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طرح سائل مشوب بالدم


Explanation:
----

Mohammad Sadik
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish