put to sleep

Arabic translation: مع التنويم

English term or phrase:put to sleep
Arabic translation:مع التنويم
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

18:53 Dec 29, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / Surgery
English term or phrase: put to sleep
 General anesthetic (put to sleep) will be administered.
 The breast will be cleansed with an antiseptic cleanser to destroy bacteria on the skin
einass
Egypt
مع التنويم
Explanation:
تخدير تنويمي
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تنويم
Mohammad Sadik
4مع التنويم
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مع التنويم


Explanation:
تخدير تنويمي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Thanks

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تنويم


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://ccs.infospace.com/ClickHandler.ashx?encp=ld%3d2016123...
Mohammad Sadik
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish