KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

as margins

Arabic translation: الحواف الزائدة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as margins
Arabic translation:الحواف الزائدة
Entered by: TargamaT team

21:06 Dec 29, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / Surgery
English term or phrase: as margins
 The Surgeon will cut through the skin to the lump and remove the appropriate tissue and sometimes an area of tissue around the lump referred to as the margins.
einass
Egypt
الحواف الزائدة
Explanation:
http://www.emro.who.int/Unified-Medical-Dictionary.html
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الحواف الزائدة
TargamaT team
4باعتبارها هوامش
Mohammad Sadik
3الحواشي
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الحواف الزائدة


Explanation:
http://www.emro.who.int/Unified-Medical-Dictionary.html

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 457
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Bideiwy
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الحواشي


Explanation:
الحواشي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2016-12-29 21:21:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.leading-medicine-guide.com/ar/مقالات-طبية/عملية-س...

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
باعتبارها هوامش


Explanation:
--

Mohammad Sadik
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish