KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Credit Notes

Arabic translation: ملاحظات التقدير والشكر / عبارات الثناء على أصحاب الفضل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Credit Notes
Arabic translation:ملاحظات التقدير والشكر / عبارات الثناء على أصحاب الفضل
Entered by: Assem AlKhallouf

20:57 Feb 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Credit Notes
eliciting Situations:
1- Protective extension of legs: Hold the child upright in the air facing his parent. Suddenly lower him downward to the surface without letting his feet touch the surface. Observe if his legs straightened quickly.
2- Protective extension of arms: Hold the child securely around his chest in a horizontal plane, face down. Move him suddenly down toward the floor and observe if his arms move quickly forward, extended toward the floor.
Credit: (see also Credit Notes in this strand's preface)
+ at 4-6 months, if the child displays protective extension of his legs. Both legs should extend quickly, moving slightly apart as his toes are brought up in preparation for weight-bearing.
Nada Emam
Egypt
ملاحظات التقدير والشكر / عبارات الثناء على أصحاب الفضل
Explanation:
ملاحظات التقدير والشكر / عبارات الثناء على أصحاب الفضل
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ملاحظات التقدير والشكر / عبارات الثناء على أصحاب الفضل
Assem AlKhallouf
5مذكّرات وبيانات إضافية
Medhat Mohammed


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit notes
ملاحظات التقدير والشكر / عبارات الثناء على أصحاب الفضل


Explanation:
ملاحظات التقدير والشكر / عبارات الثناء على أصحاب الفضل

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramzan Nizam: I guess the co-text/context is a must to determine the correct answer
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credit notes
مذكّرات وبيانات إضافية


Explanation:
مذكّرات وبيانات إضافية

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52