injured or sun and time damaged tissue

Arabic translation: الأنسجة المصابة أو التالفة بفعل أشعة الشمس والزمن

English term or phrase:injured or sun and time damaged tissue
Arabic translation:الأنسجة المصابة أو التالفة بفعل أشعة الشمس والزمن
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

13:51 Feb 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: injured or sun and time damaged tissue
As the collagen matures it begins to shrink causing the tightening and strengthening of the damaged area. When treating injured or sun and time damaged tissue they can induce a remodeling of the tissue to a healthier and younger state.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
الأنسجة المصابة أو التالفة بفعل أشعة الشمس والزمن
Explanation:
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2الأنسجة المصابة أو التالفة بفعل أشعة الشمس والزمن
Morano El-Kholy
3 +1الأنسجة المصابة أو التالفة بفعل أشعة الشمس والزمن
xxxrchidael


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الأنسجة المصابة أو التالفة بفعل أشعة الشمس والزمن


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
10 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Konbaz : Could something تالف be cured? I would go for متضررةinstead of تالفة.
27 mins
  -> I wrote previously المتضررة then I modified it to the present translation. Thank you :)

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الأنسجة المصابة أو التالفة بفعل أشعة الشمس والزمن


Explanation:
كما أن نضوج الكولاجين يبدأ في التقلص مما تسبب في تشديد وتعزيز المنطقة التالفة. عند علاج المصابين أو الشمس والوقت الأنسجة التالفة يمكن أن تحفز إعادة عرض الأنسجة إلى دولة
. صحية وأصغر سنا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2018-02-17 14:47:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أتمنى أن تكون ترجمته موفقة

Example sentence(s):
  • علم الحياة

    Reference: http://https://www.proz.com/kudoz/6470408?bs=1#marker_submit
    Reference: http://https://www.proz.com/kudoz/6470408?bs=1#marker_submit
xxxrchidael
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Suleiman
8 hrs