KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

standard-of-care medication

Arabic translation: الأدوية المعيارية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standard-of-care medication
Arabic translation:الأدوية المعيارية
Entered by: Yaniv Moshkovitz

05:27 Feb 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: standard-of-care medication
The patients will receive a normal standard-of-care intravenous (i.v.) medication in addition to the study medication.
Dr. KareemAddin Maklad
Egypt
الأدوية المعيارية المعطاة بالتسريب الوريدي
Explanation:
في إطار هذه الدراسة سيتلقى المتعالجون الأدوية المعيارية ومعنى ذلك الأدوية المعطاة عادة لعلاج مرض ما بالتماشي مع الممارسات المتبعة وذلك بالتزامن مع الدواء البحثي
Selected response from:

Yaniv Moshkovitz
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الرعاية الطبية القياسية الواجبة
Medhat Mohammed
4 +1الدواء المناسب لحالة المريض
Gouda Moustafa
5الأدوية المعيارية المعطاة بالتسريب الوريدي
Yaniv Moshkovitz
3مستوى الرعاية الطبية
diana-atwani


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الأدوية المعيارية المعطاة بالتسريب الوريدي


Explanation:
في إطار هذه الدراسة سيتلقى المتعالجون الأدوية المعيارية ومعنى ذلك الأدوية المعطاة عادة لعلاج مرض ما بالتماشي مع الممارسات المتبعة وذلك بالتزامن مع الدواء البحثي

Yaniv Moshkovitz
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الدواء المناسب لحالة المريض


Explanation:
Standard of care: 1. A diagnostic and treatment process that a clinician should follow for a certain type of patient, illness, or clinical circumstance.


    https://www.medicinenet.com/script/main/art.asp?articlekey=33263
Gouda Moustafa
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goumiri Abdennour
46 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مستوى الرعاية الطبية


Explanation:
سيتلقى المرضى مستوىً عادي من الرعاية الوريدية (على سبيل المثال) الدواء بالإضافة للدواء البحثي

diana-atwani
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الرعاية الطبية القياسية الواجبة


Explanation:
الرعاية الطبية القياسية الواجبة

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52