KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Drain joint

Arabic translation: تصفية الارتشاح بالمفصل

08:58 Mar 24, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Drain joint
COMPLAINTS
RT.ANKLE PAIN SINCE YESTERDAY : INTERMITTENT JOINTS PAIN FOR A COUPLE OF DAYS SINCE 4 YEARS AGO

orders:
Drain/inject joint/bursa intrmediate (20605)
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:تصفية الارتشاح بالمفصل
Explanation:
تصفية الارتشاح/السائل بالمفصل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-03-24 09:15:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إزالة آثار النزيف
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بزل المفصل
Medhat Mohammed
4تصفية الارتشاح بالمفصل
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drain joint
تصفية الارتشاح بالمفصل


Explanation:
تصفية الارتشاح/السائل بالمفصل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-03-24 09:15:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إزالة آثار النزيف

Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 29

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drain joint
بزل المفصل


Explanation:
بزل المفصل

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52