Cutoff

Arabic translation: التقييم/ تقييم الفحص

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Cutoff
English term or phrase: Cutoff
Final Outcome - Screen and Confirmation RESULTS
Test
Result
Outcome
Method
Cutoff
Notes
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:التقييم/ تقييم الفحص
Explanation:
تقييم نتيجة الفحص التي تبين إذا كانت النتائج سلبية أم ايجابية
https://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/cutoff
Selected response from:

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5التقييم/ تقييم الفحص
Maha Hussein
3إنهاء
mohamed aglan
3البتر
mona elshazly


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cutoff
البتر


Explanation:
البتر

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cutoff
التقييم/ تقييم الفحص


Explanation:
تقييم نتيجة الفحص التي تبين إذا كانت النتائج سلبية أم ايجابية
https://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/cutoff

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cutoff
إنهاء


Explanation:
السياق لا يوضح إلى ما تشير كلمة cutoff لكن إذا كانت هذه الكلمات المذكورة عناوين جانبية في مقدمة تقرير فأعتقد أن المقصود ب cutoff الإنهاء أو التسليم للنتائج. فمثلا cutoff date في النصوص المالية تعني تاريخ آخر تسليم. والله أعلم

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic