Screen

Arabic translation: فحص

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Cutoff
English term or phrase: Screen
Test
AMPHETAMINES
Amphetamine Screen
BARBITURATES
Barbiturates Screen
BENZODIAZEPINES
Benzodiazepines Screen
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:فحص
Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/Amphet...
Selected response from:

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2فحص
Maha Hussein
4 +2اختبار
mona elshazly


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
screen
فحص


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/Amphet...

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariam zehni
39 mins

agree  ahmedmhamedi
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
screen
اختبار


Explanation:
اختبار


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=Gf_WWqLRNoj3kwX0p...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariam zehni
34 mins

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
4 hrs