PAP level tapered

Arabic translation: خفض مستوى الضغط الإيجابي تدريجيًا في المسالك الهوائية

English term or phrase: PAP level tapered
Arabic translation:خفض مستوى الضغط الإيجابي تدريجيًا في المسالك الهوائية
Entered by: Yaniv Moshkovitz

09:14 Apr 23, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical devices
English term or phrase: PAP level tapered
The device allows natural breathing and applies Positive Airway Pressure (PAP) only as required. It checks the user’s breathing during sleep and automatically adjusts the pressure level to meet the user’s needs.
Therapy is adjusted according to the frequency of your respiratory events. That is, if/when you have persistent respiratory events, the PAP level is gradually increased, up to the maximum pressure needed to restore normal breathing. When no further respiratory events are detected, the PAP level is gradually tapered down to a minimum of zero pressure, and natural breathing is resumed.
einass
Egypt
خفض مستوى الضغط الإيجابي تدريجيًا في المسالك الهوائية
Explanation:
فيما يلي تعريف taper بالإنجليزية:
To diminish or lessen gradually
Selected response from:

Yaniv Moshkovitz
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1خفض مستوى الضغط الإيجابي تدريجيًا في المسالك الهوائية
Yaniv Moshkovitz
4تخفيض ضغط الجهاز تدريجيًا وصولًا إلى صفر
Yasser El Helw


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pap level tapered
تخفيض ضغط الجهاز تدريجيًا وصولًا إلى صفر


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 147

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pap level tapered
خفض مستوى الضغط الإيجابي تدريجيًا في المسالك الهوائية


Explanation:
فيما يلي تعريف taper بالإنجليزية:
To diminish or lessen gradually


    https://www.thefreedictionary.com/taper
Yaniv Moshkovitz
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Elsadeq
1 min
  -> شكرا جزيلا