minimum of zero

Arabic translation: الحد الأنى الذي يبلغ صفرًا أو الحد الأدنى وقيمته صفر

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical devices
English term or phrase: minimum of zero
The device allows natural breathing and applies Positive Airway Pressure (PAP) only as required. It checks the user’s breathing during sleep and automatically adjusts the pressure level to meet the user’s needs. Therapy is adjusted according to the frequency of your respiratory events. That is, if/when you have persistent respiratory events, the PAP level is gradually increased, up to the maximum pressure needed to restore normal breathing. When no further respiratory events are detected, the PAP level is gradually tapered down to a minimum of zero pressure, and natural breathing is resumed.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الحد الأنى الذي يبلغ صفرًا أو الحد الأدنى وقيمته صفر
Explanation:
الحد الأنى الذي يبلغ صفرًا أو الحد الأدنى الذي قيمته صفر
Selected response from:

Muhammad Elsadeq
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الحد الأنى الذي يبلغ صفرًا أو الحد الأدنى وقيمته صفر
Muhammad Elsadeq
5الحد الأدنى الذي يبلغ صفر
Hazem Zaki
5الحد الأدني الذي يؤول إلى الصفر
GHANIA Khalifa
4يتناقص الضغط الى حد أدنى يبلغ الصفر
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الحد الأدنى الذي يبلغ صفر


Explanation:
الحد الأدنى الذي يبلغ صفر

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الحد الأنى الذي يبلغ صفرًا أو الحد الأدنى وقيمته صفر


Explanation:
الحد الأنى الذي يبلغ صفرًا أو الحد الأدنى الذي قيمته صفر

Muhammad Elsadeq
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed aglan: agree
17 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الحد الأدني الذي يؤول إلى الصفر


Explanation:
يؤول الى الصفر

GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يتناقص الضغط الى حد أدنى يبلغ الصفر


Explanation:
تصف الجملة أنه حال استقرار الحالة التنفسية فان الضغط - المستخدم لضخ الاكسجين- ينخفض لما يعادل القيمة الصفرية لاستئناف عملية التنفس الطبيعي

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic