respiratory events

Arabic translation: مشكلات التنفس

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical devices
English term or phrase: respiratory events
The device allows natural breathing and applies Positive Airway Pressure (PAP) only as required. It checks the user’s breathing during sleep and automatically adjusts the pressure level to meet the user’s needs. Therapy is adjusted according to the frequency of your respiratory events. That is, if/when you have persistent respiratory events, the PAP level is gradually increased, up to the maximum pressure needed to restore normal breathing. When no further respiratory events are detected, the PAP level is gradually tapered down to a minimum of zero pressure, and natural breathing is resumed.Turn social sharing on.
Like 4
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:مشكلات التنفس
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مشكلات التنفس
Ahmed Shalabi
5المشكلات التي يتعرض لها جهازك التنفسي أو حالات جهازك التنفسي
Muhammad Elsadeq


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المشكلات التي يتعرض لها جهازك التنفسي أو حالات جهازك التنفسي


Explanation:
المشكلات التي يتعرض لها جهازك التنفسي
أو حالات جهازك التنفسي

Muhammad Elsadeq
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ahmed Shalabi: أهلا بك أستاذنا الكريم :)
1 hr
  -> أهلا وسهلاً بكم الأخ الكريم

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مشكلات التنفس


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed aglan: agree
13 mins
  -> Thank you so much!

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
6 hrs