infused

Arabic translation: بعد تعاطي العقار.

English term or phrase:infused
Arabic translation:بعد تعاطي العقار.
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

19:33 May 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: infused
In studies with a drug that is similar to (drug name), the most common side effects occurred during or just after the drug was infused.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
بعد تعاطي العقار.
Explanation:
بعد تعاطي العقار.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بعد امتصاص الدواء
Maha Hussein
5بعد إعطاء العقار بالتسريب
Noura Tawil
5بعد تعاطي العقار.
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4تدفق - انسياب
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
after the drug was infused.
بعد تعاطي العقار.


Explanation:
بعد تعاطي العقار.

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بعد إعطاء العقار بالتسريب


Explanation:
Infusion = تسريب

Noura Tawil
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 283
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بعد امتصاص الدواء


Explanation:
مرحلة امتصاص الدواء في الجسم بعد تعاطيه


Maha Hussein
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تدفق - انسياب


Explanation:
Medicine
Allow (a liquid) to flow into a vein or tissue.

Example sentence(s):
  • ‘saline was infused into the aorta’
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic