from the comfort of their own homes

Arabic translation: وهم ينعمون بالراحة في منازلهم

21:07 May 29, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: from the comfort of their own homes
Seha”, an application that enables all users anywhere within the kingdom to have immediate face-to-face consultations with physicians virtually from the comfort of their own homes
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:وهم ينعمون بالراحة في منازلهم
Explanation:
وهم ينعمون بالراحة في منازلهم
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2وهم مرتاحين بمنازلهم
Ayman Massoud
5يوفر عليكم عناء الجهد والوقت دون ضرورة زيارة الطبيب
Hani Hassaan
5وهم مسترخون في منازلهم
Maha Ramadan
4وهم ينعمون بالراحة في منازلهم
einass
3 +1وهم على راحتهم في منازلهم
hassan zekry


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وهم على راحتهم في منازلهم


Explanation:
،

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
19 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
وهم مرتاحين بمنازلهم


Explanation:
-

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanan Yousef
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
29 mins
  -> Thanks

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وهم مسترخون في منازلهم


Explanation:
.

Maha Ramadan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يوفر عليكم عناء الجهد والوقت دون ضرورة زيارة الطبيب


Explanation:
Seha”, an application that enables all users anywhere within the kingdom to have immediate face-to-face consultations with physicians virtually from the comfort of their own homes

تطبيق صحة يتيح لكل المستخدمين في أي مكان بالمملكة الحصول على النصائح الطبية بالتحدث مباشرة مع الأطباء عبر الإنترنت ويوفر عليكم عناء الجهد والوقت دون ضرورة زيارة الطبيب.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2018-05-29 21:45:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يوفر عليكم عناء الجهد والوقت بدون الحاجة لزيارة عيادة الطبيب


Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وهم ينعمون بالراحة في منازلهم


Explanation:
وهم ينعمون بالراحة في منازلهم

einass
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search