KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Pharmacokinetics

Arabic translation: الحَرائِكُ الدَّوائِيَّةُ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pharmacokinetics
Arabic translation:الحَرائِكُ الدَّوائِيَّةُ
Entered by: Joseph Samir

21:48 Mar 25, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Pharmacokinetics
no context
Nado2002
الحَرائِكُ الدَّوائِيَّةُ
Explanation:
الحَرائِكُ الدَّوائِيَّةُ
Selected response from:

Joseph Samir
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank u very much Joseph am so impressed how fast witty you were :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5دورة الدواء في الجسمAhmed Ali
5الحَرائِكُ الدَّوائِيَّةُ
Joseph Samir


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pharmacokinetics
الحَرائِكُ الدَّوائِيَّةُ


Explanation:
الحَرائِكُ الدَّوائِيَّةُ

Joseph Samir
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank u very much Joseph am so impressed how fast witty you were :)

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pharmacokinetics
دورة الدواء في الجسم


Explanation:
pharmacokinetics means the process by which a drug is absorbed, distributed, metabolized and eliminated by the body

Ahmed Ali
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4